Family Access     Teacher Access     True Time     Aesop     Food Service     Policies

 

District

 

Calendar

     
 

School Calendar

VIEW LUNCH CALENDAR

PREV MONTH

October 2017

NEXT MONTH

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1

 
 

2

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:00 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Away]
 
 

3

 
7th Grade Football - 4:00 p.m. vs Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
 
8th Grade Football - 5:30 PM vs Lake Linden Lakes [Home]
 
 

4

 
 

5

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Hancock Bulldogs [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Away]
 
 

6

 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
 

7

 
 

8

 
 

9

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 4:30 PM vs Chassell Panthers [Home]
 
Progress Report I
 
 

10

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Houghton Gremlins [Home]
 
7th Grade Football - 4:00 PM vs Westwood Patriots [Home]
 
8th Grade Football - 5:30 PM vs Westwood Patriots [Home]
 
 

11

 
 

12

 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 6:00 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs Northland Pines AT BARAGA FIELD [Home]
 
 

13

 
1/2 Day of School ~ Dismissal at 11:30 a.m.
 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs Eagle River Northland Pines [Away]
 
 

14

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 9:00 AM vs Houghton Gremlins [Away]
 
 

15

 
 

16

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - TBA vs 8th Grade Tournament [Away]
 
Regular Board of Education Meeting - 5:30 p.m.
 
 

17

 
7th Grade Football - 4:00 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
8th Grade Football - 4:00 PM vs Ishpeming Hematites [Home]
 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 7:45 Pm vs 7th Grade Tournament [Away]
 
 

18

 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - TBA vs 8th Grade Tournament [Away]
 
Figure Skating Registration 3:30 p.m. to 5:00 p.m.
 
 

19

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 7:00 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 5:00 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:00 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
7th - 8th Grade Girls Basketball - 5:00 PM vs 7th Grade Tournament [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Football - 6:30 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Home]
 
 

20

 
Varsity Football - 7:00 PM vs West Iron Wykons [Away]
 
 

21

 
LSPR Rally Event 10:30 AM
 
 

22

 
 

23

 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Baraga Vikings [Away]
 
 

24

 
 

25

 
 

26

 
Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball - 5:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 6:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
 
9th Grade Freshman Girls Volleyball - 4:30 PM vs Ontonagon Gladiators [Home]
 
 

27

 
 

28

 
 

29

 
 

30

 
Varsity Girls Volleyball - 7:00 PM vs Calumet Copper Kings [Home]
 
 

31

 
 
    
 

The L’Anse Area School is a drug/alcohol/tobacco-free campus
for everyone including students, faculty, parents, and community members.

Susan Tollefson
Superintendent
stollefson@laschools.us

L’Anse Area Schools Central Office
201 North 4th Street  •  L’Anse, Michigan 49946  •  906.524.6000
Tel  •  906.524.6001 Fax

  

© 2017 L’Anse Area Schools. All rights reserved.

Website development: opusWeb.com